Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of October, 2017  >  >>
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
      1
      2
    • C
    • HS: Gr 11 Parent Mtg Intro to Post Secondary Planning
    • PP-12 Kindness Week
    • HS: College visit: Brown University (Student Center) 11:30 AM to 12:20 PM
      3
    • D
    • HS: Soccer SENIOR NIGHT
    • PP-12 Kindness Week
    • PP-12 Lockdown drill 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
    • HS: Lynn Univ., Rollins College, Azusa Pacific Univ. 11:05 AM to 12:20 PM
    • PTA Board Meeting 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • HS: Varsity Boys Soccer vs. St Paul's (Graded Field A) 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • HS: Varsity Girls Soccer vs St Paul's (Graded Field A) 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
      5
    • F
    • HS: End of Q1
    • PP-12 Kindness Week
    • HS: Grade 9 Parent Meeting in E-12 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
      6
    • G
    • HS: Zombie Zoo
    • PP-12 Kindness Week
    • LS Community D Assembly (Auditorium) 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    • HS: Varsity Boys Basketball @ EAC (depart Graded 3:20) 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • MS: JV Boys Basketball @ EAC (depart Graded 2:30) 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • HS: Varsity Girls Basketball @ EAC (depart 3:20) 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • MS: JV Girls Basketball @ EAC (depart Graded 2:30) 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
      7
    • HS: SAT
      8
    • HS: IB Theatre ISTA Trip to London
      9
    • H
    • HS: IB Theatre ISTA Trip to London
    • PTA Teacher Appreciation Week
      10
    • 2nd grade field trip
    • A
    • HS: IB Theatre ISTA Trip to London
    • PTA Teacher Appreciation Week
    • Admissions Open House 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • PTA Book Club 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • MS: JV Girls Soccer vs. PACA (Graded Field A) 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • HS: Varsity Boys Soccer @ Chapel (depart Graded 3:30) 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    • MS: JV Boys Soccer vs. PACA (Graded Field A) 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • HS: Varsity Girls Soccer @ Chapel (depart Graded 3:30) 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
      11
    • B
    • HS: IB Theatre ISTA Trip to London
    • HS: PSAT
    • PTA Teacher Appreciation Week
      12
    • HS: IB Theatre ISTA Trip to London
    • NOSCHL: Nossa Senhora Aparecida
      13
    • HS: IB Theatre ISTA Trip to London
    • No School
      14
      15
    • Brazilian Teacher's Day
    • Daylight saving time starts
      17
    • D
    • HS: US Class Photos
    • HS: US Strings Festival (All day)
    • PP-12 Parent Coffee 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    • HS: Varsity Boys Soccer @ PACA (depart Graded 1:15) 2:45 PM to 3:45 PM
    • HS: Varsity Girls Soccer @ PACA (depart Graded 1:15) 4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
    • MS Boys Soccer vs. St. Francis (Graded Field A) 4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
    • MS: JV Boys Soccer vs. St. Francis (Graded Field A) 5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
    • Strings Festival Concert (BBT) 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
      18
    • E
    • HS: Grades sent to Parents
    • LS: Photos
    • HS: College visit: BHMS (Switzerland) 11:05 AM to 12:05 PM
      19
    • DISM: Half day PP-12: Innovate 2017 (11:30 release)
    • F
    • HS: CWW Photography Exhibition starts for three weeks
      20
    • HS: CWW Photography Exhibition
    • Innovate 2017 Conference
    • NOSCHL: Innovate 2017
    • HS: Varsity Girls Basketball @ St Paul's (depart 3:30) 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    • HS: Varsity Boys Basketball @ St Paul's (depart 3:30) 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
      21
    • Innovate 2017 Conference
      22
      24
    • H
    • Parent Coffee: MAP 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    • DISM: Parent-Teacher Conferences PP-12 (11:30 release) 12:30 PM to 5:30 PM
      25
    • ASignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: Knowledge Bowl @ISC (Curitiba)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: SAAC Sub-Varsity Basketball @ FDR (Lima, Peru)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • DISM: Parent-Teacher Conferences PP-12 (11:30 release)Signup for an alert reminder. 12:30 PM to 5:30 PM
      26
    • BSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: Knowledge Bowl @ISC (Curitiba)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: SAAC Sub-Varsity Basketball @ FDR (Lima, Peru)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • DISM: Parent-Teacher Conferences PP-12 (11:30 release)Signup for an alert reminder. 12:30 PM to 5:30 PM
      28
    • HS: ACTSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: Knowledge Bowl @ISC (Curitiba)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: SAAC Sub-Varsity Basketball @ FDR (Lima, Peru)Signup for an alert reminder.
      29
    • HS: SAAC Sub-Varsity Basketball @ FDR (Lima, Peru)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: Little 8 Soccer @ NRSignup for an alert reminder.
      30
    • DSignup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: Little 8 Soccer @ NRSignup for an alert reminder.
      1
    • FSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Halloween ParadeSignup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: Little 8 Basketball @ NRSignup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: Little 8 Soccer @ NRSignup for an alert reminder.
    • DEV: Advancement EventSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM
      2
    • MS: Little 8 Basketball @ NRSignup for an alert reminder.
    • NOSCHL: FinadosSignup for an alert reminder.
      3
    • MS: Little 8 Basketball @ NRSignup for an alert reminder.
    • No SchoolSignup for an alert reminder.
      4
    • HS: SATSignup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: AMSOC @GradedSignup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: Little 8 Basketball @ NRSignup for an alert reminder.
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of October, 2017  >  >>
School Calendar 2015-16
Av. José Galante, 425
São Paulo, SP - Brazil - 05642-000
T: 55-11-3747-4800
powered by finalsite