CALENDAR OVERVIEW 

 

 

DETAILED CALENDAR

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of May, 2019  >  >>
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
      28
      29
    • D
    • HS Assembly 11:05 AM to 11:35 AM
      30
    • E
    • MS Assembly 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • US Chamber Music Festival 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
      1
    • Holiday: Labor Day
      2
    • 4th grade Museu do Anchieta (Murphy/Braszel)
    • F
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • PTA Board Meeting 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • PP-12 Hearty Bowls Event 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • HS: University Presentation (Duke, Georgetown, MIT, Penn, and Stanford) Auditorium 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
      3
    • G
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • LS Community B Assembly #4 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
      4
    • HS SAT Testing 7:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Graded Swim Meet 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
      5
    • ATHL: MS Littke 8 Girls Futsal, Boys Volley, Softball @NR
      6
    • ATHL: MS Littke 8 Girls Futsal, Boys Volley, Softball @NR
    • H
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • LS MAP Testing
      7
    • A
    • ATHL: MS Littke 8 Girls Futsal, Boys Volley, Softball @NR
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • LS MAP Testing
    • PP-12 Art & IB Junior Exhibit Opening 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
      8
    • ATHL: MS Littke 8 Girls Futsal, Boys Volley, Softball @NR
    • ATHL: MS Little 8 Girls Volley, Boys Futsal & Cheer @NR
    • B (Alternate B)
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • LS MAP Testing
    • MS AMIS Latin America MS Honor Band and Choir ISP (Panama City)
      9
    • 4th grade Museu do Anchieta(Trabelsi/Thibodeaux)
    • ATHL: MS Little 8 Girls Volley, Boys Futsal & Cheer @NR
    • C
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • LS MAP Testing
    • MS AMIS Latin America MS Honor Band and Choir ISP (Panama City)
    • Preprimary field trip - Pet Zoo
      10
    • ATHL: MS Little 8 Girls Volley, Boys Futsal & Cheer @NR
    • D
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • LS MAP Testing
    • MS AMIS Latin America MS Honor Band and Choir ISP (Panama City)
    • LS Community C Assembly #4 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
      12
      13
    • E
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • HS MAP Testing
    • LS MAP Testing
    • MS MAP Testing
      14
    • F
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • HS MAP Testing
    • LS MAP Testing
    • MS MAP Testing
    • MS Assembly 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • MusEv: US Band Semester Concert 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
      15
    • G (Alternate G)
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • HS MAP Testing
    • LS MAP Testing
    • MS MAP Testing
      16
    • H
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • HS MAP Testing Make Up
    • LS MAP Testing
    • MS MAP Testing Make Up
    • MS Upgrade Transition Day
    • Preprimary Field Trip Pet Zoo
      17
    • A
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • LS MAP Testing
    • LS Community D Assembly #4 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    • MS SAJUMUN Conference @Graded 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Jazz Band at Morumbi Town 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
      18
    • MS SAJUMUN @Graded
      19
    • MS SAJUMUN @Graded
      20
    • B
    • HS IB Exams
    • HS Assembly (Orchestra/Choir) 11:05 AM to 11:35 AM
      21
    • C
    • HS IB Exams
    • Admis.: Open House 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Admis.: Open House 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • MS Assembly (Orchestra/Choir) 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • MusEv: US Orchestra & Choir Semester Concert 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
      22
    • ATHL: SAAC JV Basketball (Curitiba) - Travel Day
    • D (Alternate D)
    • HS IB Exams
    • Volunteer Appreciation Breakfast 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM
      23
    • ATHL: SAAC JV Basketball (Curitiba)
    • E
    • HS IB Exams
    • DEV: 2018-2019 Donor Recognition Event (Offsite) 7:30 PM to 10:00 PM
      24
    • Admis.: Pre-primary reception
    • ATHL: SAAC JV Basketball (Curitiba)
    • F
    • HS IB Exams
    • Museum Lasar Segall 2nd SM
    • LS Vivas Palavras 8:15 AM to 8:50 AM
    • MS Vivas Palavras Assembly 11:45 AM to 12:30 PM
      25
    • ATHL: SAAC JV Basketball (Curitiba)
    • HS Senior Prom in BBT
    • PTA Festa Junina 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM
      26
    • ATHL: SAAC JV Basketball (Curitiba) - Travel Day
      27
    • First grade field trip to Toca da RaposaSignup for an alert reminder.
    • GSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS Senior Transition WeekSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Museum Lasar Segall (2nd KM)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • ATHL: US Graded JV & Varsity Athletics BanquetSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
      28
    • HSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS Senior Transition WeekSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: Graded Film FestivalSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
      29
    • A (Alternate A)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • HS Senior Transition WeekSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: Theatre Festival (BBT)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 6:00 PM
      30
    • BSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS Senior Transition WeekSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Lasar Segall Museum ( 2nd - SW)Signup for an alert reminder.
      31
    • CSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS Senior Transition WeekSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Museum Lasar Segall (2nd JS)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: Senior Bell Ceremony & Walk Through Signup for an alert reminder. 12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
      1
    • GraduationSignup for an alert reminder.
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of May, 2019  >  >>
School Calendar 2015-16
Av. José Galante, 425
São Paulo, SP - Brazil - 05642-000
T: 55-11-3747-4800
powered by finalsite